Lenny Baker

Follow
Lenny Baker

Born

1/17/1945, Boston, Massachusetts

Died

4/12/1982

Birth Name

Leonard Baker

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Leonard Baker was born on January 17, 1945 to Bertha and William Baker in Boston, Massachusetts. Lenny, and his brothers Alan and Malcolm, grew up in nearby Brookline. After graduating from Boston University he played regional theatres and spent summers at the Eugene O'Neill Center's National Playwrights Conference…more

Credits