Lenny Henry

Follow
Lenny Henry

Born

8/29/1958, Dudley, West-Midlands, England, UK

Birth Name

Lenworth Hinton

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Stand-up comedian who made his break over 30 years at the age of 16 and still remains one of the funniest comedians around today. Lenny, or 'Len' as he is affectionately known, pops up regularly on the BBC with his own self titled shows, and as co-host of…more

Credits