Lenny Schultz

Follow
Lenny Schultz

Born

12/13/1933, Bronx, New York

Birth Name

Leonard Schultz

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Len Schultz
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Len Schultz dreamed of being a baseball pitcher, but a shoulder injury dashed his hopes. He became a physical education teacher in New York and the other teachers told him how funny he was and that he should do stand-up. His first break came on The Merv Griffin…more

Credits