Leo Genn

Follow
Leo Genn

Born

8/9/1905, Hackney, London, England

Died

1/26/1978

Birth Name

Leopold John Genn

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Smooth, urbane, dark-haired British actor who forsook the legal profession in the early thirties. As the forties prgressed, he found himself in increasing demand to play confidants, people of calm authorithy and unflappable officer types. He had somr success in Hollywood in the fifties but after Moby Dick…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Leo Genn yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW