Leo Gordon

Follow
Leo Gordon

Born

12/2/1922, New York, New York, USA

Died

12/26/2000

Birth Name

Leo Vincent Gordon

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Leo V. Gordon
9.9
User Rating
49 votes

Biography

EDIT
Called by director Don Seigel "the scariest man I have ever met", Leo Gordon rose from serving time in San Quentin prison for armed robbery to being one of Hollywood's most dependable talents. He started out playing some the toughest of screen heavies ever and went on to…more

Credits