Leo Laporte

Follow
Leo Laporte

Born

11/29/1956, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Leo Gordon Laporte

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Leo Laporte is well known in the computer industry as an author and a computer expert, but it's his pleasant and encouraging attitute towards people who are computer illiterate that makes him one of the most popular in the industry. An icon in the world of technology since…more

Credits