Leo McKern

Follow
Leo McKern

Born

3/16/1920, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Died

7/23/2002

Birth Name

Reginald McKern

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Sydney, Australia, Leo McKern lost his left eye in an accident at the age of 15. Although he had a glass eye, he served in World War II as part of the Royal Engineering Corps in Victoria. McKern moved to England in 1946 at age 26…more

Credits