Leo Penn

Follow
Leo Penn

Born

8/27/1921, Lawrence, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Clifford Penn, Leonard Penn
6.9
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Father of actors Sean Penn and Chris Penn. A blacklisted actor who became a successful television director in the 1960s. Also directed a 1966 film for the cinema, "A Man Called Adam", with Sammy Davis Jr.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Leo Penn yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less