Leo Tolstoy

Follow
Leo Tolstoy

Born

9/9/1828, Yasnaya Polyana, Tula, Russia

Died

11/20/1910

Birth Name

Count Lev Nikolaevich Tolstoy

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Russian novelist famous for the novels Anna Karenina and War and Peace both of which are considered classics of literature.

Credits