Leon Ames

Follow
Leon Ames

Born

1/20/1902, Portland,Indiana, USA

Died

10/12/1993

Birth Name

LEON WAYCOFF

Gender

Male
9.6
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

LEON's parents were Russian immigrants. He stood 5'-11".He started his stage career in 1925 and moved over to films in 1932. He started using the last name AMES in 1935. Has has appeared in around 10 films. He had a boy and a girl, LEON and SHELLEY.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW