Leon Askin

Follow
Leon Askin

Born

9/18/1907, Vienna Austria

Died

6/3/2005

Birth Name

Leon Aschkenasy

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Leon Askin was born on September 18, 1907, in Vienna, Austria. In 1925, Askin began to seriously consider acting as a profession and joined the People's Academy as he was unable to attend the state academy. Under the mentoring of Hans Thimig, he groomed his talent and debuted…more

Credits