Leona Lewis

Follow
Leona Lewis

Born

4/3/1985, Islington, London

Birth Name

Leona Louise Lewis

Gender

Female
  • Leona Lewis supports Children in Need
  • Leona Lewis sings for Children in Need
  • Leona Lewis will perform live on VH1 Divas.
9.5
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT
Leona Lewis was born in Islington,London in 1985. She lives with her two brothers Kyle and Bradley and her mother and father. She wrote her first song at about the age of 12 and in 2006 she auditioned for the X Factor at the age of 21 in…more

Credits