Leonard Barr

Follow
Leonard Barr

Born

9/27/1903, West Virginia, USA

Died

11/22/1980

Birth Name

Leonard Barra

Gender

Male
7.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Stand-up comedian Leonard Barr was an old school comic with his one-liners and dead pan expression. He was the uncle of Dean Martin and appeared on Dean's show several times. He appeared in films and television in small roles.

Credits