Leonard Nimoy

Follow
Leonard Nimoy

Born

3/26/1931, Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Died

2/27/2015

Birth Name

Leonard Simon Nimoy

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Frank Force, Leonard Nemoy
9.6
User Rating
188 votes

Biography

EDIT

Leonard Simon Nimoy, born to Russian Jewish immigrants - began his long career in acting at the age of 8, by appearing in various plays at the local community theatre in his hometown of Boston, MA. He continued to appear in amateur productions until the age of 18,…more

Credits