Leonardo DiCaprio

Follow
Leonardo DiCaprio

Born

11/11/1974, Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Leonardo Di Caprio, Leo DiCaprio
9.2
User Rating
220 votes

Biography

EDIT

Leonardo DiCaprio was born on November 11, 1974 in Hollywood, Los Angeles, California. DiCaprio started acting as a child and appeared in a number of commercials before landing a recurring role on the television sitcom Growing Pains. DiCaprio's film debut was in the low-budget filmCritters 3. In 1993,…more

Credits