Les Lye

Follow
Les Lye

Born

11/18/1924, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Died

7/21/2009

Birth Name

Leslie Earnest Lye

Gender

Male
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
In 1954 the very talented Les Lye began his career on the radio in Toronto doing voices for children's radio. After 5 years of this, he left Toronto to do a local kids show in Ottawa that paid 3 times what he was getting in Toronto called Uncle…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW