Les Moonves

Follow
Les Moonves

Born

12/23/1948, New York City, New York

Birth Name

Leslie Moonves

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Leslie Moonves
1.0
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Leslie Moonves (born December 23, 1948) is President and Chief Executive Officer of CBS Corporation. Moonves served as co-president and co-chief operating officer of Viacom, Inc., the predecessor to CBS Corporation, from 2004 until the company split on December 31, 2005. Prior to that he had been in…more

Credits