Lesley Ann Warren

Follow
Lesley Ann Warren

Born

8/16/1946, New York City, New York

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lesley Warren
7.9
User Rating
45 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lesley Ann Warren's career was successfully launched with the title role in television production of Rodgers and Hammerstein's Cinderella in 1965. Despite her success, Lesley was unhappy with the ingenue film roles she was offered. She began looking for roles with more depth. After appearing in a variety…more

Credits