Lesley-Anne Down

Follow
Lesley-Anne Down

Born

3/17/1954, London, England

Birth Name

Leslie Anne Down

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Leslie-Anne Down
  • Lesley-Anne Down as Jacqueline Marone on...
7.9
out of 10
User Rating
31 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lesley-Anne began modeling for commercials at the age of ten and was voted Britains Most Beautiful Teenager a few years later. She quickly moved on to an acting career, and first made a national impact in Upstairs, Downstairs.

Lesley-Anne has married three times: firstly Henri Gabriel in 1980 (divorced

more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less