Leslie Caron

Follow
Leslie Caron

Born

7/1/1931, Boulogne-Billancourt/Paris, France

Birth Name

Leslie Clarie Margaret Caron

Gender

Female
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Leslie Caron was born July 1st, 1931 in Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine, France. Though she is French-born, she now enjoys American citizenship. During her career, she performed on over 50 films that netted her countless nominations and awards. Leslie is also a classically trained and accomplished dancer. Her best known…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less