Leslie Charleson

Follow
Leslie Charleson

Born

2/22/1945, Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Birth Name

Leslie Ann Charleson

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Leslie Ann Charleson
8.4
out of 10
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Leslie began her television career on the ABC daytime series, A Time for Us. She also spent over two years on the CBS daytime series, Love is a Many Splendored Thing, where she played Iris. Leslie appeared in the film, Day of the Dolphin, which starred George C.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Leslie Charleson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW