Leslie Goodwins

Follow
Leslie Goodwins

Born

9/17/1969, London, England, UK

Died

1/8/1969

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Les Goodwin, Les Goodwins
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Leslie Goodwins, born September 17, 1899, was a Hollywood director and writer who began his career in 1924. Like many other "B movie" people, he moved over to television during its early-fifties "Golden Age". A veteran of over 100 films, he directed episodes of 29 different television shows…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Leslie Goodwins yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW