Leslie Jordan

Follow
Leslie Jordan

Born

4/29/1955, Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Birth Name

Leslie Allen Jordan

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Leslie
7.4
User Rating
37 votes

Biography

EDIT

For such a diminutive (4' 11") frame, character actor Leslie Jordan has a tall propensity for scene-stealing. He hails from the South, as his dead-giveaway drawl quickly exposes, and was raised in a highly conservative, deeply religious atmosphere in Chattanooga, Tennessee. His father, a Lieutenant Colonel with the…more

Credits