Leslie Phillips

Follow
Leslie Phillips

Born

4/20/1924, Tottenham, London, England

Birth Name

Leslie Samuel Phillips

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lesley Phillips
10
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Leslie Phillips, was born on April 20, 1924, in Tottenham, North London, England. Phillips went to Larkswood Primary School, in Chingford, London. He is a veteran British actor, autobiographer and a voice-over artist. His first film appearance was when he performed at Pinewood Studios, during the first week…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Leslie Phillips yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW