Letoya Luckett

Follow
Letoya Luckett

Born

3/11/1981, Houston,Texas

Birth Name

Letoya Nicole Luckett

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Letoya, Da H-Town Chick, LeToya
8.2
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
LeToya Luckett was born on March 11, 1981 in Houston, TX. She joined a local girl group which later on became Destiny's Child. After the first 2 albums, she was out of the group for her own reasons. She teamed up with LaTavia and the Casey Twins to…more

Credits