Lew Ayres

Follow
Lew Ayres

Born

12/28/1908, Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Died

12/30/1996

Birth Name

Lewis Frederick Ayre III

Gender

Also Known As

Lewis Ayres
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lew Ayres was an American actor who was born in 1908 and died in 1996. Ayres was born in Minneapolis, Minnesota and raised in San Diego, California. In 1927, he got his first major acting role in the film "Carnival Nights in Paris." He went on to act…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW