Lew Burdette

Follow
Lew Burdette

Born

11/22/1926, Nitro, West Virginia (USA)

Died

2/6/2007

Birth Name

Selva Lewis Burdette Jr.

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lew was a Major League Baseball pitcher for 18 years. He spent most of his career with the Brave organization where he had back-to-back 20-win season in 1958 and 1959.

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Lew Burdette yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW