Lew Resseguie

Follow
Lew Resseguie

Born

5/3/1932, Brooklyn, New York

Birth Name

Lewis D. Resseguie

Gender

10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
LEW RESSEGUIE Lew Resseguie is a native New Yorker, born in Brooklyn, educated at Trinity School in Manhattan, The Oakwood School in Poughkeepsie and Duke University. His first major brush with fame occurred at the age of eight when he conducted an orchestra in Carnegie Hall and became…more

Credits