Lewis Grizzard

Follow
Lewis Grizzard

Born

10/20/1946, Fort Benning, Georgia

Died

3/20/1994

Birth Name

Lewis McDonald Grizzard, Jr.

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Southern sportswriter, editor, and columnist who earned a huge regional following for his humorous observations about his own life and life in the South. Originally a sportswriter, Grizzard came into his own when he was given a column about life in general by the Atlanta Journal-Constitution. Sadly, Grizzard…more

Credits