Lewis Hamilton

Follow
Lewis Hamilton

Born

1/7/1985, Stevenage, UK

Birth Name

Lewis Carl Hamilton

Gender

Male
8.7
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lewis Carl Hamilton is a British Formula One racing driver from England. He will drive for the McLaren team in the 2007 Formula One season. As early as 1994, Lewis had introduced himself to McLaren team boss Ron Dennis, at that Year's Autosport Awards, asking if he could…more

Credits