Lewis Marshall

Follow
Lewis Marshall

Died

8/20/2002

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lew Marshall, Lewis A. Marshall, Lewis Marshal
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Lewis (aka Lew) Marshall was an Animation Director that worked on Tom & Jerry during the CinemaScope episodes and animated many of the earliest Pixie-Dixie-Mr. Jinx cartoons, which were a reincarnation of Tom and Jerry. Lew started as an animator for short films in 1955 moving to television…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Lewis Marshall yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW