Lewis Milestone

Follow
Lewis Milestone

Born

9/30/1898, Kishinew, Russia

Birth Name

Lev Milstein

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

In the 1930s, Lewis Milestone was amongst the most celebrated of Hollywood directors. Born in Russia in 1898, he arrived in America as a teenager, got into films in the silent days, and was directing before he was thirty. His most famous film remains "All Quiet On The…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW