Lewis Stone

Follow
Lewis Stone

Born

11/15/1879, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA

Died

9/12/1953

Birth Name

Lewis Shepard Stone

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lewis S. Stone
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Lewis Stone was an actor and writer who was born on November 15, 1879, in Worcester, Massachusetts. He passed away on September 12, 1953, in Beverly Hills, California. After fighting in the Spanish-American War, Lewis began working as a writer, and he wrote the screenplay for the 1919…more

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Lewis Stone yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW