Leyna Nguyen

Follow
Leyna Nguyen

Born

12/13/1969, Dong Ha, Vietnam

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Leyne Nguyen
10
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Leyna Nguyen made broadcast history by becoming the first newscaster to anchor the news on two stations in the same market, with the unprecedented Viacom-owned duopoly of KCBS and KCAL-TV. She is one of the stations' most able and popular newswomen, and a highly requested speaker.

Before…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Leyna Nguyen yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less