Liam Neeson

Follow
Liam Neeson

Born

6/7/1952, Ballymena, Co. Antrim, Northern Ireland, UK

Birth Name

William John Neeson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Aslan
  • James Nesbitt and Liam Neeson star in Fi...
  • Liam Neeson stars in Five Minutes of Heaven
  • James Nesbitt and Liam Neeson star in Fi...
9.6
User Rating
89 votes

Biography

EDIT
Liam Neeson (born June 7, 1952 as William John Neeson) is a respected Irish actor who has become a Hollywood action star, best known for his performances in "Schindler's List" and "Michael Collins." Neeson grew up in Ireland and began his professional career at the Abbey Theatre. After…more

Credits