Liam O'Brien (V)

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/28/1976 , Belleville, New Jersey

Birth Name

Liam Christopher O'Brien

Gender

Male

Biography:

Liam O'Brien is an American voice actor with over 60 anime titles and 30 console game titles to his credit. One of his better known characters is Gaara from Naruto. Liam is also part of the writing team for anime English adaptations such as Bleach.

Liam has a BFA from NYU, and did a lot of theater shows in New York City. He also did some graduate work in theater at USC. He resides in Southern California and is represented by the Arlene Thornton Agency.
More
Less