Liddy Holloway

Follow
Liddy Holloway

Born

3/27/1947, Wellington, New Zealand

Died

12/29/2004

Birth Name

Elizabeth Brenda Holloway

Gender

Female
8.9
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Although born in New Zealand, Liddy traveled to London with her mother in 1958 and attended the nursery school for the Royal Festival Ballet - The Arts Educational School - where she trained in dance and drama. Back in New Zealand, Liddy joined a theatre company after the…more

Credits