Lifehouse

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/31/2000 , Malibu, California, USA

Birth Name

Blyss

Gender

Male

Biography:

Lifehouse is an American rock band founded by lead singer Jason Wade. They gained popularity in 2000 and 2001 with the hit single "Hanging By a Moment" off their debut album, No Name Face, the single won a Billboard Music Award for Hot 100 Single of the Year for the No.1 Single of 2001. Their music has been featured in such hit shows as "Roswell" and "Smallville." The band's third album, self-titled Lifehouse was released in 2005. They are now working on their fourth album and it will be released in early 2007.
More
Less