Lil' J

Follow
Lil' J

Born

5/17/1985, Long Beach, California, USA

Birth Name

Jonathan McDaniel

Gender

Male

Also Known As

J, Lil J, Jonathan McDaniel
8.6
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Long Beach, California's Lil'J (Jonathan McDaniel) weaves his own low and youth-driven tales with his riveting, infectious sophomore D3 release, BACK 2 J. Not simply an MC, before long, the musical masses will find Lil'J to be the consummate, all encompassing entertainer. He has proven this not only…more

Credits