Lil Jon

Follow
Lil Jon

Born

1/27/1971, Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Birth Name

Jonathon Mortimer Smith

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lil' John, King of Crunk, Lil Jon & the Eastside Boyz, Jon Smith
  • Lil Jon on The Apprentice.
  • Lil Jon on Season 11 of The Apprentice.
7.3
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT

Lil Jon is an Atlanta-based hype man, rapper, and producer. He began his career as a DJ before he was invited to work for So So Def Records. He started hosting his own radio station where he made remixes to songs by many popular artists in the Atlanta…more

Credits