Lil Jon

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/27/1971 , Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Birth Name

Jonathon Mortimer Smith

Gender

Male

Biography:

Lil Jon is an Atlanta-based hype man, rapper, and producer. He began his career as a DJ before he was invited to work for So So Def Records. He started hosting his own radio station where he made remixes to songs by many popular artists in the Atlanta area. He moved on to working on a project called Lil Jon and the Eastside Boys, where he found much success. Lil Jon has been extremely successful in his career.

More
Less