Lil' Kim

Follow
Lil' Kim

Born

7/11/1975, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Kimberly Denise Jones

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Kim Jones, Queen Bee, Kimberly Jones, Lil Kim, Kimberly 'Lil' Kim' Jones, Queen B
  • Lil' Kim and Derek Hough are partners on...
7.4
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kimberly Denise Jones's evolution into one of hip hop's true superstars began when the native of Brooklyn's Bed-Stuy neighbourhood crossed paths with another young superstar-in-the-making, Christopher Wallace. It was in the early '90s that Wallace - by then known to all as The Notorious B.I.G. - turned hip…more

Credits