Lil' Wayne

Follow
Lil' Wayne

Born

9/27/1982, New Orleans, Louisiana

Birth Name

Dwayne Michael Carter Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lil' Weezy, Best Rapper Alive, Birdman Jr., BM Jr., Young Carter, The Fireman, Weezy F. Baby
8.2
User Rating
42 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lil Wayne was born Dwayne Michael Carter on September 27th, 1982. He was born in New Orleans Louisiana. He grew up in Holygrove Neighborhood in 17th Ward in New Orleans. Lil Wayne joined "Cash Money Records" as a teenager. He joined the groups "Hot Boys" and then he…more

Credits