Lillias White

Follow
Lillias White

Born

7/21/1951, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Lillians White

Gender

N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
LILLIAS WHITE is the quadruple-crown winner of the 1997 Tony Award, Drama Desk Award, Outer Critics Award, and the People's Choice Award for Best Featured Actress in a Musical for her performance as Sonja. Ms. White received unqualified acclaim for her triumphant portrayal of Jonesy in the recent…more

Credits