Lily Tomlin

Follow
Lily Tomlin

Born

9/1/1939, Detriot, Michigan

Birth Name

Mary Jean Tomlin

Gender

Female
  • Lily Tomlin in Malibu Country
  • Lily Tomlin
8.8
User Rating
45 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lily Tomlin was born September 1, 1939 in Detroit, Michigan. A standup comedian and award-winning star of stage, film and television, Tomlin gained instant fame when she joined the cast of the highly popular television show Laugh In in 1969. The popularity of the original characters she created…more

Credits