Lilyan Chauvin

Follow
Lilyan Chauvin

Born

8/6/1925, Paris, France

Died

6/26/2008

Birth Name

Lilyan Zemoz

Gender

Female
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lilyan Chauvin, born Aug 6, 1925 in Paris, France became one of Hollywood's most prominent and influential powers. She was a true Renaissance woman. Beginning on the European stage, Lilyan moved to New York on her 21st birthday and became a US citizen. She studied at Berlitz and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Lilyan Chauvin yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW