Lin-Manuel Miranda

Follow
Lin-Manuel Miranda

Born

1/16/1980, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lin Miranda
8.4
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tony award-winning actor, playwright, and composer Lin-Manuel Miranda, most famous for writing the Broadway success In the Heights, grew up in the Inwood section of Manhattan and not in Washington Heights, as some people have assumed. He is of Puerto Rican descent and speaks Spanish fluently. As a…more

Credits