Lina Romay (I)

Follow
Lina Romay (I)

Born

1/16/1922, New York City, NY USA

Birth Name

Maria Elena

Gender

Female
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
A one-time female singer for Xavier Cugat's orchestra, Romay made several appearances in film musicals primarily during the 1940s. She was also frequently heard on radio as a solo guest vocalist. At last report (in 2005), she's married to Bobby O'Brien and living in Southern California.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW