Linda Blair

Follow
Linda Blair

Born

1/22/1959, St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Birth Name

Linda Denise Blair

Gender

Female
8.4
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Linda Blair was born on 22 January 1959 in St. Louis, Missouri. She began her career as a child, with a regular role on the 1968-69 soap Hidden Faces. In 1970, she made her first theatrical film appearance in The Way We Live Now, and in 1974 she…more

Credits