Linda Cristal

Follow
Linda Cristal

Born

2/25/1934, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Birth Name

Marta Victoria Maria Burges

Gender

Female
6.8
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gorgeous Argentina-born actress who specialized in playing exotic types. Best known TV role is that of Victoria Montoya Cannon in the NBC Western series The High Chaparral for which she won a Golden Globe.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes